Infra

From NURDspace

Jump to: navigation, search

Network

See the network page.

Which hosts are online?

These are all the hosts that responded to ping, maximum of 30 seconds ago. Hit refresh on top of page when results are incorrect.

  • Old DHCP range
Hostname IP
router.nurdspace.lan 192.168.1.1
nurdservices.nurdspace.lan 192.168.1.2
nurds-rtr-03.nurdspace.lan 192.168.1.3
nurds-pdu-01.nurdspace.lan 192.168.1.14
voipdoos.nurdspace.lan 192.168.1.22
voipdoos-2.nurdspace.lan 192.168.1.23
DAVE-TOP.nurdspace.lan 192.168.1.84
graphite.nurdspace.lan 192.168.1.201
parts.nurdspace.lan 192.168.1.203
portal.nurdspace.nl 192.168.1.204
postgresql.nurdspace.lan 192.168.1.216
dumpster-a.nurdspace.lan 192.168.1.221
dumpster-b.nurdspace.lan 192.168.1.222
dumpster-a-bmc.nurdspace.lan 192.168.1.223
dumpster-b-bmc.nurdspace.lan 192.168.1.224
nexia.nurdspace.lan 192.168.1.240
  • New DHCP range
Hostname IP
gw.dhcp.nurd.space 10.208.42.1
NO REVERSE DNS 10.208.42.2
NO REVERSE DNS 10.208.42.9
printer-desktop.dhcp.nurd.space 10.208.42.18
NO REVERSE DNS 10.208.42.19
golfslagbad2.dhcp.nurd.space 10.208.42.21
dell-kleurenlaser.dhcp.nurd.space 10.208.42.22
smokey.dhcp.nurd.space 10.208.42.23
precious-ilo.dhcp.nurd.space 10.208.42.28
pokon.dhcp.nurd.space 10.208.42.35
popcorn.dhcp.nurd.space 10.208.42.94
towerofstuff.dhcp.nurd.space 10.208.42.126
EspLightNodeCF5956.dhcp.nurd.space 10.208.42.132
NO REVERSE DNS 10.208.42.134
minera.dhcp.nurd.space 10.208.42.166
dl160.dhcp.nurd.space 10.208.42.203
boner.dhcp.nurd.space 10.208.42.240
  • New static range
Hostname IP
NO REVERSE DNS 10.208.30.1
NO REVERSE DNS 10.208.30.8
NO REVERSE DNS 10.208.30.10
NO REVERSE DNS 10.208.30.11
NO REVERSE DNS 10.208.30.23
NO REVERSE DNS 10.208.30.30
NO REVERSE DNS 10.208.30.200
NO REVERSE DNS 10.208.30.201
NO REVERSE DNS 10.208.30.224
NO REVERSE DNS 10.208.30.250

WiFi

Spacenet on the a set of 2 Aruba IAP-105's in a cluster, 1 in the space 1 in the lounge

There is also a guest network available please ask in the space for the password

Web

This wiki is hosted by Niz and maintained by Niz/buZz.

The domain nurdspace.nl is administered by The_Niz, and he can honor DNS requests.

Mailinglist

The mailinglist is maintained by buZz and hosted by r3boot. The address is nurds [at] nurdspace.nl

Mail aliases @nurdspace.nl

Administered by r3boot.

Twitter

Our twitter account @NURDspace is created by Spider. buZz has the login?

Facebook

We have a Facebook page that's mostly maintained by buZz.

Lights

The lights in the space are documented on the lights page. This covers everything hooked up to the LANbox with DMX control.

Services

List of infrastructure inventory items

 
Our site is hosted by Site4U
Site4U
Part of our connectivity is made available by BIT
To BIT's joboffers